2012 ACAC qualified Armwrestlers
Denise Wattles pe northeastboard:[/b][/u][/url]
" All the following athletes have qualified for the 2012 ACAC.
If you haven't already registered please contact me at dmwatts99@gmail.com or Leonard at hdawards@msn.com
Defending Champions Denis Cyplenkov, Margie Ciaccio, George Iszakouits, Quinlan Mendea and Vazgen Soghoyan automatically qualify.
In addition,
All Unified National Champions, International and World Champions are welcome to attend but you must contact Leonard or myself to register.
Kentucly Muscle
Ladies Right 0-143: Erin Meyer/ Summer Drury/ Alicia Huddleston
Open Right 0-143: Brad Spine/ Emanuel Harris/ Jeremiah Odem/ Jordan McGuire
Open Right 0-154: Jeremy Kessler/ James Runyon/ Sam Harris/ Scott Drury/ C. Robbins, J. Handeland
Open RT 155-176: (18) Cobra Rhodes/ Ryan Wermer/ Paul Talbot/ Tim Lewis/ M. Phaup, C. Whitfield
Open RT 177-198: (14) Bill Logsdon/Scott Ballinger/Bill Ballinger/Quinlan Mendez/R. Barnett, T. West
Open Right 199-242: Josh Reichert/ Adam Martin/ Max Moore/ Ryan Long
Open Right 243+: Richard Lupkes/ Evan Berkemeier/ Johnathan Vogt/ Sunny Gay/ J. Leggett
Unified Nationals
Ladies Right Hand 50kg: 1st - Taylor Johnson
Ladies Right Hand 55kg: 1st - Molly DeJohn, 2nd - Taylor Johnson, 3rd - Anne Fuller
Ladies Right Hand 60kg: 1st - Cheyenne Messer, 2nd - Kelly Doherty, 3rd - Monica Infante
Ladies Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Christina Casto, 2nd - Elaine Blik, 3rd - Jolene Richards
Ladies Right Hand 80+kg: 1st - Nicole Cisco, 2nd - Dana Dahl
Men’s Right Hand 60kg: Joseph Cordova, Dobbs Pressley, Chris Fiorella, Dallas Hennerichs
Men’s Right Hand 65kg: Corey Ruiz, Richard Davey, Jordan McGuire, Jason Bushnell
Men’s Right Hand 70kg: Geoff Hale, Josh Handeland, Justin Bishop, Jeremy Pappy
Men’s Right Hand 75kg: Michael Hendricks,Josh Bishop, Yosef Chalbi, Livingston Vaught
Men’s Right Hand 80kg: Chad Silvers, Simon Berriochoa, C.J. Whitfield, Jae T. Hamilton
Men’s Right Hand 85kg:James Retarides, Chase Stratton, Scott Ballinger, Justin Kaufman
Men’s Right Hand 90kg: Herman McCoy, Mike West, Matt Swann, Michael Bianchi
Men’s Right Hand 100kg: Kurt Vickers, Chris Kaufman, Tim McPherson, Mike Smith
Men’s Right Hand 110kg: Nick Zinna,Blaine Middleton, Casey Coley, Herbie Walker
Men’s Right Hand 110+kg: Don Underwood, Matt Bertrand, John Portillo, Shawn Lattimer
Hartford, Ct 2011 ACAC qualfiers
Open Right 0-154: Norm Devio/ Derrick Mattera/ Michael Bye
Open Right 155-176: Ron Klemba/ Msrino Pylarinos/ Jon Brown/ Bill Caldwell
Open Right 177-198: Ron Klemba/ Ron Ermini/ Nick Perla/ Tim Lewis
Open Right 199-242: Martin Ruman/ Badger Drewes/ Michael McGrath/ Josh Vinikoor
Open Right 243+: Tim Bresnan/ Shawn Lattimer/ Harry Bean IV/ Chris Gangi
Ladies Right 0-143: Valerie Beach
USAA Nationals
Open RT 0-132: Christian Bryant/ Estevan Carrasco/ Ronald Davis
Open RT 133-1433: Joseph Cordova/ Shannon Calabro/ Ronald Davis
Pro RT 0-154: Joseph Cordova/ Eddie Hines/ Gene Dunn/ Brent Norris
Pro RT 155-176: Corey Miller/ Ovi Dragomir/ Brian Sanchez/ Lenny Lockert
Pro RT 177-198: Corey Miller/ Eric Wolfe/ Steven Storms
Pro RT 199-242: Mark Nutsch/ John Creekmore/ Eric Wolfe/ Nathan McCallon/ Lane Hardwicke
Pro RT 243+: Lindley Keating/ Corey Miller/ Nathan McCallon/ Oleg Kasatkin/ Steven King
Ladies Pro RT 0-143: Tyler Hernandez "